Is CREAMY CARAMEL FLAVORED MILK CHOCOLATE CUPS, CREAMY CARAMEL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- milk
- lactose
- milkfat
- skim milk powder
- milk chocolate
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, LACTOSE [MILK], PGPR [EMULSIFIER]), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CORN OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check CREAMY CARAMEL FLAVORED MILK CHOCOLATE CUPS, CREAMY CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CARAMEL FLAVORED MILK CHOCOLATE CUPS, CREAMY CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
About this product
Candy · Piece


