Is CREAMY CARAMEL FLAVORED MILK CHOCOLATE CUPS, CREAMY CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • lactose
  • milk chocolate

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, LACTOSE [MILK], PGPR [EMULSIFIER]), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CORN OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check CREAMY CARAMEL FLAVORED MILK CHOCOLATE CUPS, CREAMY CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go