Is CREAMY CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COVERED CRISPIES, CREAMY CARAMEL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- buttermilk
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
- skim milk
- diglycerides
- butter
- natural flavor
- butter fat
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CARAMEL SWIRL (SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCONUT OIL, PECTIN, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT), CHOCOLATEY CRISPY CRUNCHIES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, CRISPED RICE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE], BUTTER FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, BAKING SODA, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CREAMY CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COVERED CRISPIES, CREAMY CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COVERED CRISPIES, CREAMY CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


