Is CREAMY CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, CREAMY CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- pasteurized cream
- milk
- heavy cream
- cream
- dry whole milk
- milk chocolate
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA LIQUOR, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CARAMEL FILLING (CREAM [HEAVY CREAM, MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5%: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, UNSALTED BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR], WATER, VANILLA PASTE [SUGAR, MADAGASCAR BOURBON VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA BEAN SPECKS, TRAGACANTH GUM (THICKENER)], SEA SALT, AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]).
Check CREAMY CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, CREAMY CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, CREAMY CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


