Is CREAMY CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS, CREAMY CARAMEL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat milk solids
- egg yolks
- milk
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- butter
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR, MILK, CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], MOLASSES, SALT, PECTIN), EGG YOLKS, CARAMEL BASE (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT).
Check CREAMY CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS, CREAMY CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS, CREAMY CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


