Is Creamy Carbonara Pasta & Sauce Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- natural and artificial flavours
- disodium inosinate
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Pasta, Corn Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Bacon, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Modified Milk, Yeast Extract, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Syrup Solids, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Garlic Powder, Dried Parsley, Disodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Silicon Dioxide, Spices, Sodium Aluminum Silicate, Monoglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Tocopherols, Hydrolyzed Soya And Corn Protein
Check Creamy Carbonara Pasta & Sauce Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Carbonara Pasta & Sauce Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Where to buy
Creamy Carbonara Pasta & Sauce Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Powder


