Is CREAMY CHEESECAKE FLAVORED SWEET GREEK YOGURT DIP, CREAMY CHEESECAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- cultured skim milk
- whey
- cream cheese
- cream cheese powder
- milk protein concentrate
- +1 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: NON FAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), SUGAR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CREAM CHEESE POWDER [CREAM CHEESE (CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK, WHEY, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR], NATURAL FLAVORS, GLUCONIC ACID, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ACACIA GUM, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM.
Check CREAMY CHEESECAKE FLAVORED SWEET GREEK YOGURT DIP, CREAMY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CHEESECAKE FLAVORED SWEET GREEK YOGURT DIP, CREAMY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAMY CHEESECAKE FLAVORED SWEET GREEK YOGURT DIP, CREAMY CHEESECAKE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


