Is CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • chicken fat
  • natural flavor
  • disodium inosinate
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • +1 more

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory cream flavor coats a blended side, producing a smooth, slightly saucy mouthfeel with tender bites and small pieces. Commonly used for quick weeknight meals, as a side, or mixed with additions. Reviewers cite convenient preparation, reliable creaminess, and varied opinions on seasoning intensity and occasional clumping is sometimes reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Parboiled Long Grain Rice [Rice, Niacin, Ferric, Orthophosphate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid], Enriched Vermicelli [Wheat And Durum Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Whey (Milk), Corn Starch Vegetables (Dried) (Carrots, Onions), Hydrolized Soy Protein, Salt, Chicken Fat (With Rosemary Extract To Protect Quality), Cream Cheese (Dried) (Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Parsley (Dried), Potassium Chloride, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Chicken Broth (Dried), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Spice, Natural Flavor (Milk), Sugar, Nonfat Milk (Dried), Sodium Citrate, Extract Of Turmeric (Color).

Check CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN is available at 15 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Grain · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking