Is Creamy Chicken Pasta Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cooked Seasoned White Chicken Meat (White Chicken Meat, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Carrots, Cream, Pasta (Wheat, Egg White, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Modified Corn St
Check Creamy Chicken Pasta Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Chicken Pasta Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


