Is Creamy Chicken & Wild Rice Soup Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Heavy Whipping Cream, Chicken, Rice Blend, Carrots, Celery, Flour, Chicken Base, Onion, Oil Blend, Butter, Red Pepper, Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, Spice, Garlic Powder

Check Creamy Chicken & Wild Rice Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep