Is Creamy Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- chicken
- chicken bones
- chicken bone broth
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BONE BROTH (WATER, CHICKEN BONES), VEGETABLE BROTH (WATER, CARROTS, ONIONS, LEEK), CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES), HEAVY CREAM, ONIONS, CARROTS AND CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCONUT OIL, CELERY, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, ISOLATED CARROT PRODUCT, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, CHIVES & PARSLEY
Check Creamy Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


