Is CREAMY CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FROSTING, CREAMY CHOCOLATE Egg Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, ANIMAL SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: TALLOW, LARD, HYDROGENATED TALLOW, WITH PRESERVATIVES [BHT, CITRIC ACID]), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NONFAT MILK, CORN STARCH, EMULSIFIERS (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH PRESERVATIVES [MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, AND CITRIC ACID], POLYSORBATE 60, SOY LECITHIN), SALT, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, AGAR, COLOR (RED 40 LAKE).
Check CREAMY CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FROSTING, CREAMY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FROSTING, CREAMY CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


