Is CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE FLAVOR GRASS FED PROTEIN SHAKE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • filtered water grass-fed milk protein concentrate

filtered water grass-fed milk protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The creamy chocolate fudge flavor grass fed protein shake is a popular choice for those looking to supplement protein in their diet. Made with 100% New Zealand-sourced clean grass fed milk protein, it is free of rBST, steroids, antibiotics, and medications. With no artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives, it provides a healthy on-the-go nutrition option. People praise its taste, describing it as creamy and not too heavy. This protein shake is not only great for weight management, but also for building lean muscle and muscle recovery. It serves as a quick breakfast or snack, offering copious amounts of protein. Overall, it is a highly regarded product that delivers on its promises.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water Grass-fed Milk Protein Concentrate, Organic Agave, Cocoa Powder Natural Flavors, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Cellulose, Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Polyphosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Gellan Gum, Organic Reb A (Stevia Extract), Organic Locust Bean Gum.

Check CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE FLAVOR GRASS FED PROTEIN SHAKE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE FLAVOR GRASS FED PROTEIN SHAKE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go