Is CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE PLANT BASED ORGANIC PROTEIN POWDER, CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE Gluten Free?

Description
Rich chocolate fudge flavor with a creamy, smooth mouthfeel; blends readily into liquids. Commonly used in shakes, smoothies, dessert recipes, and baking to add chocolate intensity. Reviewers frequently cite good mixability and satisfying taste, while some report occasional grittiness or differing opinions on sweetness across purchase formats and serving methods.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavors
- natural flavor
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate fudge flavor with a creamy, smooth mouthfeel; blends readily into liquids. Commonly used in shakes, smoothies, dessert recipes, and baking to add chocolate intensity. Reviewers frequently cite good mixability and satisfying taste, while some report occasional grittiness or differing opinions on sweetness across purchase formats and serving methods.
Ingredients
ORGAIN ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC CHIA SEED), ORGAIN ORGANIC CREAMER BASE (ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC RICE DEXTRIN, ORGANIC RICE BRAN EXTRACT, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT), ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC STEVIA, XANTHAN GUM
Check CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE PLANT BASED ORGANIC PROTEIN POWDER, CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE PLANT BASED ORGANIC PROTEIN POWDER, CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! This product is certified vegan by the Plant Based Foods Association, making it suitable for dairy free eaters as well.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


