Is CREAMY CHOCOLATE PB MASH-UP PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER GOODNESS, CHOCOLATE PB MASH-UP Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), WHEY, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80.
Check CREAMY CHOCOLATE PB MASH-UP PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER GOODNESS, CHOCOLATE PB MASH-UP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CHOCOLATE PB MASH-UP PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER GOODNESS, CHOCOLATE PB MASH-UP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


