Is CREAMY CILANTRO LIME ORGANIC DRESSING, CREAMY CILANTRO LIME Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic egg yolks
- xanthan gum
- organic natural flavor
organic egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Sugar, Organic Egg Yolks (Organic Egg Yolks, Salt), Organic Garlic Puree (Organic Garlic, Organic White Vinegar), Organic Lime Juice, Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Organic Cilantro, Organic Spices, Organic Spinach (Dried), Organic Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum
Check CREAMY CILANTRO LIME ORGANIC DRESSING, CREAMY CILANTRO LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CILANTRO LIME ORGANIC DRESSING, CREAMY CILANTRO LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
CREAMY CILANTRO LIME ORGANIC DRESSING, CREAMY CILANTRO LIME is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


