Is CREAMY COCONUT & CHOPPED ALMONDS DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED FRUITBARS, CREAMY COCONUT & CHOPPED ALMONDS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- condensed skim milk
- milk mix
- chocolate & coconut oil coating with almonds: semisweet chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT BAR: MILK MIX (MILK, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, DESICCATED COCONUT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM. CHOCOLATE & COCONUT OIL COATING WITH ALMONDS: SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER), COCONUT OIL, ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, SOY, OR SAFFLOWER OIL), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), PURE VANILLA.
Check CREAMY COCONUT & CHOPPED ALMONDS DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED FRUITBARS, CREAMY COCONUT & CHOPPED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY COCONUT & CHOPPED ALMONDS DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED FRUITBARS, CREAMY COCONUT & CHOPPED ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar


