Is Creamy Coconut Corn Chowder Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
- organic coconut milk
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
vegetable broth, water, mirepoix extract, onions, leeks, water, celeriac, celery, carrots, tomatoes, potatoes, parsley, garlic, bay leaves, rosemary, sea salt, water, yeast extract, tomato paste, thyme, yellow corn, yukon gold potatoes, organic coconut milk, organic coconut, water, organic guar gum, onions, roasted cauliflower, maple syrup, rice bran oil, reduced sodium sea salt, sea salt, potassium chloride, lime juice, turmeric, garlic, smoked paprika
Check Creamy Coconut Corn Chowder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Coconut Corn Chowder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


