Is CREAMY COCONUT CURRY Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOFU SHIRATAKI NOODLES [WATER, TOFU (WATER, SOYBEANS, CALCIUM SULFATE, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE), YAM FLOUR, CALCIUM HYDROXIDE], WATER, COCONUT CREAMS [COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER, NATURAL STABILIZERS (XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, AND GUAR GUM)], TOMATO PASTE, PREPARED GARBANZO BEANS (WATER,GARBANZO BEANS, SALT), RED BELL PEPPER, CARROTS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: ONION, CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, CURRY POWDER (CORIANDER, TURMERIC, CUMIN, CITRUS PEEL, LICORICE ROOT, AJOWAN CARAWAY, SPICE), VINEGAR, GARLIC, SEA SALT, GINGER, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, CAYENNE PEPPER.

Check CREAMY COCONUT CURRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChewySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch