Is CREAMY COCONUT CURRY Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOFU SHIRATAKI NOODLES [WATER, TOFU (WATER, SOYBEANS, CALCIUM SULFATE, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE), YAM FLOUR, CALCIUM HYDROXIDE], WATER, COCONUT CREAMS [COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER, NATURAL STABILIZERS (XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, AND GUAR GUM)], TOMATO PASTE, PREPARED GARBANZO BEANS (WATER,GARBANZO BEANS, SALT), RED BELL PEPPER, CARROTS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: ONION, CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, CURRY POWDER (CORIANDER, TURMERIC, CUMIN, CITRUS PEEL, LICORICE ROOT, AJOWAN CARAWAY, SPICE), VINEGAR, GARLIC, SEA SALT, GINGER, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, CAYENNE PEPPER.

Check CREAMY COCONUT CURRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChewySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch