Is CREAMY COCONUT FRUIT AND DAIRY BAR, CREAMY COCONUT Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut cream

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Coconut Cream, Coconut, Cream, Natural Flavor (Contains Soy), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Dextrose

Check CREAMY COCONUT FRUIT AND DAIRY BAR, CREAMY COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREAMY COCONUT FRUIT AND DAIRY BAR, CREAMY COCONUT is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast