Is CREAMY COLESLAW CLASSIC KIT, CREAMY COLESLAW Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLES: GREEN CABBAGE, RED CABBAGE, CARROTS. DRESSING: SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, EGG WHITE, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, RICE STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC.
Check CREAMY COLESLAW CLASSIC KIT, CREAMY COLESLAW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY COLESLAW CLASSIC KIT, CREAMY COLESLAW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAMY COLESLAW CLASSIC KIT, CREAMY COLESLAW is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


