Is CREAMY COLESLAW DRESSING MIX, CREAMY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTERMILK POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SPICE (INCLUDES CELERY SEED, MUSTARD), DIJON MUSTARD BLEND (DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR CONTAINS CANOLA OIL), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, VINEGAR SOLIDS.

Check CREAMY COLESLAW DRESSING MIX, CREAMY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDippingMeal Prep