Is Creamy Corn Pudding Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzyme
microbial enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORN, WHITE CORN, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM), WATER, EGG, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME, ANNATTO EXTRACT [FOR COLOR]), ONION, SUGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED SWEET CREAM, SALT), GREEN ONION, CORNSTARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, SEA SALT, THYME, BLACK PEPPER, NUTMEG.
Check Creamy Corn Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Corn Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pudding · Bowl, Cup, Spreadable


