Is CREAMY CREAM CHEESE FLAVORED FROSTING, CREAM CREAM CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavor with soy lecithin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR WITH SOY LECITHIN, CORN STRCH, MODIFIED WHAT STRACH, SALT, EMULSIFIER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH PRESERVATIES (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID], SOY LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60), SALT, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5 AND 6), DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID, AGAR
Check CREAMY CREAM CHEESE FLAVORED FROSTING, CREAM CREAM CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CREAM CHEESE FLAVORED FROSTING, CREAM CREAM CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


