Is CREAMY CUCUMBER DILL GOURMET DRESSING & MARINADE, CREAMY CUCUMBER DILL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream nonfat dry milk
- dehydrated sour cream
cream nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, CUCUMBER JUICE (CUCUMBER JUICE, VINEGAR, SALT), CUCUMBERS (CUCUMBER, WATER, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], XANTHAN GUM), DEHYDRATED SOUR CREAM (CREAM NONFAT DRY MILK, CULTURES, SALT), CANE SUGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, DEHYDRATED ONION, POLYSORBATE 80, LESS THAN 1/10TH OF 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE, DILL WEED, ERYTHORBIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER AND EDTA.
Check CREAMY CUCUMBER DILL GOURMET DRESSING & MARINADE, CREAMY CUCUMBER DILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CUCUMBER DILL GOURMET DRESSING & MARINADE, CREAMY CUCUMBER DILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


