Is CREAMY CUCUMBER DILL GOURMET DRESSING & MARINADE, CREAMY CUCUMBER DILL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream nonfat dry milk
- dehydrated sour cream
- polysorbate 80
- propylene glycol alginate
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
cream nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, CUCUMBER JUICE (CUCUMBER JUICE, VINEGAR, SALT), CUCUMBERS (CUCUMBER, WATER, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], XANTHAN GUM), DEHYDRATED SOUR CREAM (CREAM NONFAT DRY MILK, CULTURES, SALT), CANE SUGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, DEHYDRATED ONION, POLYSORBATE 80, LESS THAN 1/10TH OF 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE, DILL WEED, ERYTHORBIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER AND EDTA.
Check CREAMY CUCUMBER DILL GOURMET DRESSING & MARINADE, CREAMY CUCUMBER DILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CUCUMBER DILL GOURMET DRESSING & MARINADE, CREAMY CUCUMBER DILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


