Is CREAMY CUCUMBER DILL GOURMET DRESSING & MARINADE, CREAMY CUCUMBER DILL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol alginate
- polysorbate 80
- lactic acid
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, CUCUMBER JUICE (CUCUMBER JUICE, VINEGAR, SALT), CUCUMBERS (CUCUMBER, WATER, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], XANTHAN GUM), DEHYDRATED SOUR CREAM (CREAM NONFAT DRY MILK, CULTURES, SALT), CANE SUGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, DEHYDRATED ONION, POLYSORBATE 80, LESS THAN 1/10TH OF 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE, DILL WEED, ERYTHORBIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER AND EDTA.
Check CREAMY CUCUMBER DILL GOURMET DRESSING & MARINADE, CREAMY CUCUMBER DILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CUCUMBER DILL GOURMET DRESSING & MARINADE, CREAMY CUCUMBER DILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


