Is CREAMY CUCUMBER DILL GOURMET DRESSING & MARINADE, CREAMY CUCUMBER DILL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream nonfat dry milk
  • dehydrated sour cream

cream nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, CUCUMBER JUICE (CUCUMBER JUICE, VINEGAR, SALT), CUCUMBERS (CUCUMBER, WATER, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], XANTHAN GUM), DEHYDRATED SOUR CREAM (CREAM NONFAT DRY MILK, CULTURES, SALT), CANE SUGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, DEHYDRATED ONION, POLYSORBATE 80, LESS THAN 1/10TH OF 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE, DILL WEED, ERYTHORBIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER AND EDTA.

Check CREAMY CUCUMBER DILL GOURMET DRESSING & MARINADE, CREAMY CUCUMBER DILL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping