This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Creamy Dill Pickle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Specially selected potatoes, vegetable oil, seasoning (maltodextrin, salt, herbs and spices, modified milk ingredients, glucose solids, garlic powder, citric acid, tomato powder, onion powder, potassium chloride, yeast extract, sour cream, vinegar solids, paprika, natural flavour)

Check Creamy Dill Pickle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Crisp, Bag

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyCreamyTangy
Texture
CrunchyCrisp
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide DishGarnishing
Pescatarian? Creamy Dill Pickle | Spoonful