Is CREAMY DILL RANCH DRESSING, CREAMY DILL RANCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- soy milk
soy milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PUREE (SOY MILK [WATER, SOYBEAN], FIRMING AGENTS [MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE]), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CUCUMBER JUICE, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC*, SPICES, GUM ACACIA, ONION*, DILLWEED, PARSLEY*, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID.
Check CREAMY DILL RANCH DRESSING, CREAMY DILL RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY DILL RANCH DRESSING, CREAMY DILL RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


