Is Creamy dill Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk powder
  • sour cream powder

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes*, Sunflower Oil*, Sugars (tapioca syrup solids*, cane sugar*, tapioca maltodextrin*), Sea salt, Onion powder*, Sour cream powder* [(cream*, cultures, lactic acid), skim milk powder*, citric acid], Malic acid, Garlic powder*, Dill*, Spice*, Citric acid, Rice hulls*, Dill extracts*, Natural flavour.

Check Creamy dill against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go