Is Creamy Frying Shortening Soy Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LIQUID AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE (AN ANTI-FOAMING AGENT) US.

Check Creamy Frying Shortening Soy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
CookingStir Fry