Is Creamy Garlic Chicken Kiev & Chips Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • wheat flour
  • wheat four
  • wheat
  • wheat dluten
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat fibre flavours

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potato Chips, Sweet Potato , Sat, Thyme, Pepper), Southern Fried Chicken, Chicken , Batter (Water, Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Egg Albumen, Mineral Salts , Salt), Marinade (Water, Dextrose, Potato Starch, Citrus Fibre, Salt, Vegetable Gum ), Breading (Wheat Four, Maize Flour, Wheat Starch, Spices, Dehydrated Vegetables, Whey Powder (Milk), Mineral Salts , Sat, Herb, Flavour, Yeast Extract, Yeast, Sugar, Wheat), Predust (Fbur, Wheat Dluten, Sak, Gg Albumen, Dehydrated Legetables, Spke, East Extract, Wheat Fibre Flavours, Canola Oi, Cheese Solds (Pasteurbed Milk, Sat, Starter Culture, Enzymes), Milk Solids, Sak, Sugar, Acid Ity Regulator , Mine Ral Sak , Flavours (Milk), Ye Ast, Spke), Herbs (Marjoram (Contains Gluten), Oregano Sage, Thyme, Basil, Rosemary), Dusting (Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Cheese Powder (Milk), Flavours (Milk), Sak, Dehydrated Vegetables, Yeast Btract, Mineral Salts , Spke), Broccoli , Garlik Klev Sauce 1294), Water, Full Cream Milk Powder, Butter (Contains Milk), Crus Hed Garlk, Chk Ken Flavoured Stock (Contains Flavour Enhancer, Food Acid ), Parmesan Cheese Contains Milk, Mine Ral Sat , Natural Preservathve (Contains Lag), Chk Ken Fiavoured Stock (Contains Flavour Enhancer, Food Acid , Onon Powder, Pepper

Check Creamy Garlic Chicken Kiev & Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavory
Texture
CreamyCrispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch