Is CREAMY GARLIC SALAD DRESSING, CREAMY GARLIC Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL (FULLY REFINED SOYBEAN OIL, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE AN ANTI-FOAMING AGENT ADDED WITH TBHQ ANTI-OXIDANT ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), WHITE VINEGAR, SPICE A (SUGAR MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, AND TAPIOCA STARCH), SPICE B (SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR/, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, WORCESTERSHIRE POWDER [COM SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, SOY SAUCE SOLIDS (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR), PALM OIL, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR SULFATING AGENT], SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, BHA (0.10%), BHT (0.10%), AND EDTA (0,01%), POTASSIUM SORBATE, AND NOT MORE THAN 2% TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check CREAMY GARLIC SALAD DRESSING, CREAMY GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY GARLIC SALAD DRESSING, CREAMY GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


