Is CREAMY GARLIC SALAD DRESSING, CREAMY GARLIC Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL (FULLY REFINED SOYBEAN OIL, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE AN ANTI-FOAMING AGENT ADDED WITH TBHQ ANTI-OXIDANT ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), WHITE VINEGAR, SPICE A (SUGAR MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, AND TAPIOCA STARCH), SPICE B (SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR/, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, WORCESTERSHIRE POWDER [COM SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, SOY SAUCE SOLIDS (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR), PALM OIL, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR SULFATING AGENT], SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, BHA (0.10%), BHT (0.10%), AND EDTA (0,01%), POTASSIUM SORBATE, AND NOT MORE THAN 2% TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check CREAMY GARLIC SALAD DRESSING, CREAMY GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY GARLIC SALAD DRESSING, CREAMY GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


