Is CREAMY GARLIC SALAD DRESSING, CREAMY GARLIC Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- soy sauce solids
- natural flavor sulfating agent
- natural flavors xanthan gum
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL (FULLY REFINED SOYBEAN OIL, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE AN ANTI-FOAMING AGENT ADDED WITH TBHQ ANTI-OXIDANT ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), WHITE VINEGAR, SPICE A (SUGAR MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, AND TAPIOCA STARCH), SPICE B (SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR/, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, WORCESTERSHIRE POWDER [COM SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, SOY SAUCE SOLIDS (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR), PALM OIL, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR SULFATING AGENT], SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, BHA (0.10%), BHT (0.10%), AND EDTA (0,01%), POTASSIUM SORBATE, AND NOT MORE THAN 2% TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check CREAMY GARLIC SALAD DRESSING, CREAMY GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY GARLIC SALAD DRESSING, CREAMY GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


