Is CREAMY GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEESE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy product solids
- cultured milk
- pasteurized cream
- cheddar cheese
dairy product solids
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, PASTEURIZED CREAM, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check CREAMY GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping


