Is CREAMY GREEK DRESSING, CREAMY GREEK Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • part-skim milk
  • cheese culture
  • feta cheese

part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Feta Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Modified Foodstarch, Salt, Garlic, Puree (Garlic, Vinegar), Black Pepper, Dried Garlic, Dried Oregano, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (As)

Check CREAMY GREEK DRESSING, CREAMY GREEK against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CREAMY GREEK DRESSING, CREAMY GREEK is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sIGAPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping