Is CREAMY GREEK DRESSING, CREAMY GREEK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • part-skim milk
  • cheese culture
  • feta cheese

part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Feta Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Modified Foodstarch, Salt, Garlic, Puree (Garlic, Vinegar), Black Pepper, Dried Garlic, Dried Oregano, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (As)

Check CREAMY GREEK DRESSING, CREAMY GREEK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREAMY GREEK DRESSING, CREAMY GREEK is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sIGAPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping