Is CREAMY GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, CREAMY GREEK YOGURT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic pasteurized nonfat milk
- organic egg yolks
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- organic greek yogurt
organic pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC GREEK YOGURT (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), ORGANIC DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC SESAME SEED, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, SEA SALT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CREAMY GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, CREAMY GREEK YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, CREAMY GREEK YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


