No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Creamy Havarti Cheese Slices Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Annatto, Natamycin

Check Creamy Havarti Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Creamy Havarti Cheese Slices is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
ButteryMildSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchTopping
Lactose Free? Creamy Havarti Cheese Slices | Spoonful