Is Creamy Havarti Cheese Slices Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, ANNATTO, NATAMYCIN.
Check Creamy Havarti Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Havarti Cheese Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Creamy Havarti Cheese Slices is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
ButteryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling


