Is CREAMY HAZELNUT SPREAD, CREAMY HAZELNUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), HAZELNUTS, COCOA POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, EMULSIFIER: SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CREAMY HAZELNUT SPREAD, CREAMY HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY HAZELNUT SPREAD, CREAMY HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


