Is CREAMY HOT COCOA, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check CREAMY HOT COCOA, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY HOT COCOA, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking


