Is CREAMY HOT COCOA, SALTED CARAMEL Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 5 percent of natural flavor silicon dioxide
5 percent of natural flavor silicon dioxide
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SEA SAL. CONTAINS LESS THAN 1.5 PERCENT OF NATURAL FLAVOR SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check CREAMY HOT COCOA, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY HOT COCOA, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


