Is CREAMY ITALIAN MADE WITH OLIVE OIL DRESSING, CREAMY ITALIAN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Garlic (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Onions (Dried), Spices, Red Bell Pepper (Dried), Citric Acid, red Pepper Flakes, Garlic Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Freshness.
Check CREAMY ITALIAN MADE WITH OLIVE OIL DRESSING, CREAMY ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY ITALIAN MADE WITH OLIVE OIL DRESSING, CREAMY ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
CREAMY ITALIAN MADE WITH OLIVE OIL DRESSING, CREAMY ITALIAN is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


