Is Creamy Lemon and Garlic Cooking Sauce - 15.5oz - Good & Gather™ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- heavy cream
- xanthan gum
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil Or Soybean Oil, Heavy Cream, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Turmeric.
Check Creamy Lemon and Garlic Cooking Sauce - 15.5oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Lemon and Garlic Cooking Sauce - 15.5oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
Where to buy
Creamy Lemon and Garlic Cooking Sauce - 15.5oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


