Is Creamy Lemon and Garlic Cooking Sauce - 15.5oz - Good & Gather™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil Or Soybean Oil, Heavy Cream, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Turmeric.
Check Creamy Lemon and Garlic Cooking Sauce - 15.5oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Lemon and Garlic Cooking Sauce - 15.5oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
Where to buy
Creamy Lemon and Garlic Cooking Sauce - 15.5oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


