Is CREAMY LIGHT SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES, CREAMY LIGHT Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHEDDAR, SEMISOFT AND SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WATER, SKIM MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CITRIC ACID.
Check CREAMY LIGHT SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES, CREAMY LIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY LIGHT SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES, CREAMY LIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAMY LIGHT SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES, CREAMY LIGHT is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable, Piece
Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing


